The second upcoming joint project of two corporations is Ibis Styles Tbilisi Center, a second hotel which will be managed by AccorHotels Group.
Ibis Styles is a non-standardized economy and design brand aimed at all those who are looking for “the best of the best”. It offers an all-inclusive package, with room rates including breakfast and internet access. Situated in the heart of cities and in other major centers of activity, each establishment has its own distinct personality and reflects a colorful, bright and energetic brand spirit with a hint of humor. Simplicity, interactivity, quality and conviviality are the brand’s core values.
Ibis Styles Tbilisi Center will be featuring 126 rooms, a lobby bar, a restaurant and a rooftop lounge. The location of the hotel is perfect for the travelers.it will be situated at 4, Galaktion Tabidze Street, which is one of the most popular streets in Tbilisi, located in the city center, right next to the City Assembly situated on the Freedom Square. Nearby parks include Tbilisi Botanical Garden, Tours & Transfers around Georgia and Mtatsminda Park.
The construction of the hotel has already begun and the hotel management will be preparing for the grand opening in the first quarter of 2017.